Eleventh Circuit Splits From Second Circuit On Finality Of Chapter 15 Discovery Orders
[…] See 11 U.S.C. ' 1507(b).

Section 1522(a) provides that the bankruptcy court may exercise its discretion to order the relief authorized by sections 1517 and 1521 upon the commencement of a case or recognition of a foreign proceeding "only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected."