Closing the Loopholes: New Laws For In Terrorem (No Contest) Clauses In Wills And Trusts
[…] RSA 551:22, II. and RSA 564-B:10-1014 (b) specifically provide "a no-contest provision shall be enforceable according to the express terms of the no-contest...

To continue reading

Request your trial

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT